ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

bars junctions

Russian translation: соединения шин/шинопроводов


14:31 Apr 21, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: bars junctions
Enclosure installation

If the enclosure is divided in several sections, place the different sections side by side following the correct sequence, and use the appropriate precision to put them alongside: this makes bars junction easier when present.

First of all execute the bars junctions when present, then section consolidation, and finally fasten the enclosure to the floor, using apposite holes and appropriate fixing bolts.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:соединения шин/шинопроводов
Explanation:
возможно, если секции с электрооборудованием

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2017-04-21 16:38:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

из контекста к другому вопросу стало понятнее, что это такое
Assemble the bus bar links to join the horizontal bus bАr in the two shipping
sections. The horizontal buses may differ in size or plating, therefore, the links
must be matched to the proper bars. All links and associated mounting
hardware are provided for each switchboard
Т.е. речь действительно о соединении шинопроводов, и соединяют их перемычками (другое название - стыковые блоки или соединительные стыки).
Ну а точное выравнивание секций упрощает процесс соединения шинопроводов
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3соединения шин/шинопроводовEnote
2стыковочные узлы из планок/ стыковочные планки
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
стыковочные узлы из планок/ стыковочные планки


Explanation:
для стыковки секций

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
соединения шин/шинопроводов


Explanation:
возможно, если секции с электрооборудованием

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2017-04-21 16:38:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

из контекста к другому вопросу стало понятнее, что это такое
Assemble the bus bar links to join the horizontal bus bАr in the two shipping
sections. The horizontal buses may differ in size or plating, therefore, the links
must be matched to the proper bars. All links and associated mounting
hardware are provided for each switchboard
Т.е. речь действительно о соединении шинопроводов, и соединяют их перемычками (другое название - стыковые блоки или соединительные стыки).
Ну а точное выравнивание секций упрощает процесс соединения шинопроводов


Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1491
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!