KudoZ home » English to Russian » Environment & Ecology

underfired-feed stoker unit

Russian translation: установка/устройство накопителя недожженных отходов


18:37 Jul 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: underfired-feed stoker unit
The use of solid fuels burned in underfired-
feed stoker units meets the SO2 emissions
guideline if the sulfur content of the solid fuel
is 1.0% or less.
Это из брошюры по борьбе с загрязнением окружающей среды
Stanislava Lyukha
Russian translation:установка/устройство накопителя недожженных отходов
Explanation:
просто догадка
Selected response from:

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см ниже
ttagir
3установка/устройство накопителя недожженных отходов
Alexander Taguiltsev


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см ниже


Explanation:
речь идет о модуле (или блоке) печи или котельной, в котором происходит дожигание недогоревшего твердого топлива (см. например, www.worldbank.org/afr/ccproj/project/cm_la_en.pdf). Есть такие ссылки rus.aktiva.ee/566y/z0zARTICLEy4881.html www.i-stroy.ru/articles/article2.html?592 и www.intersolar.ru/events/mss/book_r_2.shtml и иные.
Т.

ttagir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
установка/устройство накопителя недожженных отходов


Explanation:
просто догадка

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12