KudoZ home » English to Russian » Environment & Ecology

PIN

Russian translation: Project Idea Note - оформленная проектная идея / описание проектной идеи


21:21 Jun 26, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / carbon credits calculation
English term or phrase: PIN
Thank you for the PIN and the missing data. I tried to do the carbon credits calculation, but some of the numbers on steam did not make sense to me, so I discussed it with our application engineer. He advised that it is not possible to get the exact output you anticipate in the PIN with 6FA. He prepared for us a heat balance for 6FA based on your heat requirement, which I have attached below. It is not possible to produce 150 t/h high pressure steam on the 6FA, using default settings its 115 t/h maximum. Therefore the steam turbine power including steam extraction for water heating is around 25 MW.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Project Idea Note - оформленная проектная идея / описание проектной идеи
Explanation:
Multiple Google hits
Selected response from:

Intrada
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Project Idea Note (проектная идея)
Igor Boyko
5Project Idea Note - оформленная проектная идея / описание проектной идеи
Intrada


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pin
Project Idea Note (проектная идея)


Explanation:
В рамках проекта оптимизации системы дегазации ОАО «Воркутауголь» и утилизации каптированного метана разработан комплект углеродной документации который включает все необходимые документы в соответствием с требованиями РКИК ООН, в частности Оформленную Проектную Идею (*****PIN)*****, гарантийные письма, Проектно-Техническую Документацию (PDD), документы валидации и верификации, разработанные с учетом всех необходимых требований.

http://www.uglemetan.ru/ru/projects/severstal.html

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Golovin
27 mins
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
34 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Zoya Askarova
59 mins
  -> Спасибо, Зоя!

agree  tutta_karlson
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Тутта!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pin
Project Idea Note - оформленная проектная идея / описание проектной идеи


Explanation:
Multiple Google hits

Intrada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!