KudoZ home » English to Russian » Environment & Ecology

Unvented

Russian translation: без вентиляции, невентилируемые


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Unvented
Russian translation:без вентиляции, невентилируемые
Entered by: Valery Kaminski

21:01 Oct 21, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / Air pollution
English term or phrase: Unvented
Unvented heating and cooking systems
Stoves
Heaters
Fireplaces
Candles

И далее:

Reduce use of unvented heaters
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
без вентиляционного отверстия (невентилируемые)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9без вентиляционного отверстия (невентилируемые)
Anna Makhorkina
4 +1система, исключающая потери тепла из-за охлаждения окружающим воздухом
Vitaliy Shkonda


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
unvented
без вентиляционного отверстия (невентилируемые)


Explanation:
-

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax: похоже на то
7 mins
  -> Спасибо, Катя!

agree  Enote: отверстия не надо, просто Без (системы) вентиляции
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Enote!

agree  Oleg Rudavin
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Oleg!

agree  Leila Usmanova: согласна с Enote
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Leila!

agree  dispatcher
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko: невентилируемые
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mikhail!

agree  Marina Mrouga: невентилируемые
18 hrs
  -> Thank you, Marina!

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: невентилируемые
19 hrs
  -> Thank you, Vladimir!

agree  Rusinterp
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unvented
система, исключающая потери тепла из-за охлаждения окружающим воздухом


Explanation:
unvented system = система, исключающая потери тепла из-за охлаждения окружающим воздухом

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 час (2007-10-22 08:51:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или: "резко сокращающая потери тепла..."


    Reference: http://images.google.ru/imgres?imgurl=http://www.allgreavega...
Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Korobov: к сожалению, ссылку открыть не удалось, но и без неё ясно, что данный ответ - более обоснованный...
1 day5 hrs