KudoZ home » English to Russian » Environment & Ecology

PDD

Russian translation: Project Design Document / проектная документация


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PDD
Russian translation:Project Design Document / проектная документация
Entered by: erika rubinstein

09:37 Apr 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / environmental protection
English term or phrase: PDD
The required PDD incorporates the need to present proof that an EIA is conducted and that mitigating measures are incorporated with the Environmental Management Plan (EMP).
verruckt
Projekt Design Dokument
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Min. (2008-04-08 09:39:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

проектный документ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Min. (2008-04-08 09:42:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ProjeCt DoCument
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Projekt Design Dokument
erika rubinstein
4Program Design Description
Igor Blinov
4 -1не переводитьMarina Dolinsky
2 +1проектная документация2rush


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pdd
Projekt Design Dokument


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Min. (2008-04-08 09:39:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

проектный документ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Min. (2008-04-08 09:42:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ProjeCt DoCument

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov: только не "k" (в обоих случаях)
1 min
  -> Спасибо. Да, скопировала, не проверив.

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin: Project design document
3 mins
  -> thank you

agree  2rush
7 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Sergei Leshchinsky: Project Design DoCument
41 mins
  -> thank you

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pdd
проектная документация


Explanation:
Project Design Document

"Проектная документация - технико-экономическое обоснование соответствующего формата, который заполняется разработчиками проектов для подачи проекта на регистрацию. "
http://www.climate.kz/rus/?m=html&cid=63



2rush
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
14 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Program Design Description


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-04-08 09:47:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry,
Project Design Description

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marina Dolinsky: С удовольствием буду называть Вас по имени, хотя на это раз ты не прав, дружище. И все по той же причине, что не пригласил меня пригубить с тобой моего винца :))
22 mins
  -> Успокойтесь, возьмите себя в руки, вот послушайте http://www.russiandvd.com/store/album_asx.asp?sku=2788&track...

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
pdd
не переводить


Explanation:
или просто проектная документация. см.
פורמט קובץ: Microsoft Powerpoint - צפה כ- HTML
Уральский Центр Энергосбережения и Экологии Возможности. ... проектов Совместного Осуществления;; разработка проектной документации PIN (PDD в перспективе). ...
www.ucee.ru/files/presentation_rus.pp

Специализация и профессиональные навыки. AutoCAD, экология, проектирование, выполнение проектов JI (Киотский протокол), разработка PIN и PDD ...
dionis.moikrug.ru/

Russian Climate Change Public PortalСогласно проектной документации (PDD), ежегодно будет сокращаться 11,9 миллионов ... Иан МакГил, координатор Центра энергетических и экологических рынков, .


Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  erika rubinstein: Неужели Вы всерьез судите по двум ссылкам? Этот термин всегда переводится. Все остальное - это лень.
48 mins
  -> Если Вы обратили на мои ссылки, то этот термин никогда не переводится