KudoZ home » English to Russian » Esoteric practices

recognizing the simplicity of the life with nature

Russian translation: Ощутив простоту жизни в единении с природой...


18:13 Apr 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Esoteric practices / filosophy
English term or phrase: recognizing the simplicity of the life with nature
Recognizing the simplicity of the life with nature you will feel free to move and be able to embrace the uncertainties of life.
andrej
Russian translation:Ощутив простоту жизни в единении с природой...
Explanation:
, вы nlah-blah-blah, и будет вам щастя.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Ощутив простоту жизни в единении с природой...
Kirill Semenov
4прочувствов простоту жизни в соприкосновении с природойMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ощутив простоту жизни в единении с природой...


Explanation:
, вы nlah-blah-blah, и будет вам щастя.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
13 mins

neutral  Nico Rhodionoff: Удивительно, какой Вы, при Вашем-то аватаре, циник :)
17 mins
  -> Аватар как раз в тему, Шива Натараджа, труднее не стать циником, по-моему

agree  erika rubinstein: или в гармонии
21 mins
  -> или, как Вы верно подметили, в ней сАмой

agree  Ol_Besh: Разве не "щастьЕ" :))
33 mins
  -> в словаре надо глянуть ;)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
прочувствов простоту жизни в соприкосновении с природой


Explanation:
...

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4