KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

in an orderly disposal

Russian translation: в установленном порядке


11:59 May 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: in an orderly disposal
The amount that could currently be obtained by selling the asset in an orderly disposal.
Olex
United Kingdom
Russian translation:в установленном порядке
Explanation:
или должным образом.
но могу и ошибаться
Selected response from:

Volha K
Belarus
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2в установленном порядке
Volha K
3путем открытой (прозрачной) продажи
Larissa Dinsley
3оптимальным образом, следуя оптимальному алгоритму
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в установленном порядке


Explanation:
или должным образом.
но могу и ошибаться

Volha K
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Gladkova
4 hrs

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
22 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
оптимальным образом, следуя оптимальному алгоритму


Explanation:
Не уверен

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-05-20 12:14:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ссылка по теме:

Basic Business Valutation
... liabilities. ***There are two kinds of liquidation: forced and orderly disposal. More money can be obtained in an orderly disposal.*** Formula ...
mailer.fsu.edu/~kshelfer/busrefpapers/busval.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-05-20 12:15:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://mailer.fsu.edu/~kshelfer/busrefpapers/busval.html

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 133

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
путем открытой (прозрачной) продажи


Explanation:
Реализация активов путем открытой (прозрачной, законной) продажи.
Насколько мне известно, то такой оборот принят в российских финансовых текстах.

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 46