KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

waive the fenancial covenants in article 10

Russian translation: отказаться от права требования исполнения финансовых обязательств, предусмотренных в статье 10


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waive the fenancial covenants in article 10
Russian translation:отказаться от права требования исполнения финансовых обязательств, предусмотренных в статье 10
Entered by: Remedios

19:27 Jun 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: waive the fenancial covenants in article 10
It's the part of the loan agreement, is used in the following sentence:"We has agreed with the borrower to waive the fenancial covenants in article 10 of the above loan agreement for the tenure of the loans"
Dauria
отказаться от права требования исполнения финансовых обязательств, предусмотренных в статье 10
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2отказаться от права требования исполнения финансовых обязательств, предусмотренных в статье 10
Remedios
4отказ заёмщика от обязательства поддерживать финансовые показатели на определённом уровне
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to waive the financial covenants in article 10
отказаться от права требования исполнения финансовых обязательств, предусмотренных в статье 10


Explanation:
*

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VLAS-FLC.COM: можно немножко короче: отказаться от финансовых соглашений статьи 10
27 mins
  -> Спасибо, но я бы предпочла свой вариант :).

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо :).

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отказ заёмщика от обязательства поддерживать финансовые показатели на определённом уровне


Explanation:
financial covenant | g-sort
bank. обязательство заёмщика поддерживать финансовые показатели на определённом уровне
EBRD финансовое обязательство
econ. условие договора, обязывающее заёмщика поддерживать некоторые финансовые показатели


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-21 21:29:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

отказ заёмщика от обязательства поддерживать финансовые показатели на определённом уровне статьи согласно статьи 10-й



    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?q=financial%20covenants&L1=1...
    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=1&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=waive...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128