KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

interest is credited with value date

Russian translation: дата валютирования


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interest is credited with value date
Russian translation:дата валютирования
Entered by: Natalia Transl.

13:09 Jul 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: interest is credited with value date
Addendum to the Terms and Conditions for Correspondent banks.
Interest capitalization takes place on a daily basis, that is, at the close of each banking day, whereby interest is credited with value date being the calendar day immediately after the day of processing.
Natalia Transl.
дата валютирования
Explanation:
...при этом при зачислении процентов датой валютирования является следующий календарный день после дня обработки.
Selected response from:

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1проценты начисляются на следующий день
atche84
4§Я§Ъ§Ш§Ц
Sergei Tumanov
4дата валютирования
Larissa Dinsley


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
проценты начисляются на следующий день


Explanation:
вычисление (капитализация) процентов происходит в конце рабочего дня, но начисление (перевод на счет) откладывается на следующий день

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 38 mins (2005-07-21 00:48:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

value date - дата осуществления операции. К сожалению, точное \"банковское\" слово вылетело из головы и как-то найти не смог.

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike: value date это дата зачисления in lingvo. мысль верная
6 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дата валютирования


Explanation:
...при этом при зачислении процентов датой валютирования является следующий календарный день после дня обработки.

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
спасибо

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
§Я§Ъ§Ш§Ц


Explanation:
§Ь§в§Ц§Х§Ъ§д§е§Ц§д§г§с §г §Х§С§д§а§Ы §Щ§С§й§Ъ§г§Э§Ц§Я§Ъ§с

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 6 mins (2005-07-21 08:16:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

кредитуется с датой зачисления.

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Irina Romanova-Wasike: что-то с кодировкой не то
24 mins
  -> исправились.