KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

sentence pls

Russian translation: см ниже


16:30 Aug 15, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / ..
English term or phrase: sentence pls
Provided "safety data sheets"- if existing - have been or will be sent to you under separate cover.
Hadjismel
Russian translation:см ниже
Explanation:
при условии, что данные по безопасности, если таковые имеются, были или будут отосланны Вам отдельно
Selected response from:

YelenaM
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3см нижеYelenaM
4...при условии, что паспорта безопасности (при их наличии) будут направлены вам отдельноKalaus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см ниже


Explanation:
при условии, что данные по безопасности, если таковые имеются, были или будут отосланны Вам отдельно

YelenaM
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: отосланы
55 mins
  -> да, отосланы - спасибо за поправку (стыжусь)

agree  Natalia Koltsova: можно "высланы"
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Smantha: Smantha
2 hrs
  -> thank you

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...при условии, что паспорта безопасности (при их наличии) будут направлены вам отдельно


Explanation:
.

Kalaus
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4