KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

order is not always made clear by the data available

Russian translation: ->


16:44 Aug 30, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: order is not always made clear by the data available
Контекст из часто задаваемых вопросов:

What order are vehicles auctioned at?

Because ХХХХХХХХ vehicles come from many different auctions, and within each auction the *order is not always made clear by the data available*, it is not possible to determine this.

ЗАРАНЕЕ БЛАГОДАРЮ,
Светлана.
Sveta Parshina
Russian translation:->
Explanation:
... поскольку установить порядок торгов на каждом отдельно взятом аукционе не всегда возможно из-за недостатка данных, определить общий порядок также не удается.
Selected response from:

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спаибо Юрий!


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5->
Jura Gorohovsky
4 -2по предоставленым данным заказ не всегда правильно оформляется
anatolia iosifidou
4 -2по имеющимся в заказе данным не всегда можно определить, что именно заказывают
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
->


Explanation:
... поскольку установить порядок торгов на каждом отдельно взятом аукционе не всегда возможно из-за недостатка данных, определить общий порядок также не удается.

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Спаибо Юрий!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Кирилл!

agree  Smantha
11 mins
  -> Спасибо, Smantha!

agree  callingblind
1 hr

agree  Andrey Belousov
3 hrs

agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
13 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
по имеющимся в заказе данным не всегда можно определить, что именно заказывают


Explanation:
:)

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kirill Semenov: это не "заказ", а порядок выставления на торги
3 mins

disagree  Andrey Belousov: Увы, это так.
3 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
по предоставленым данным заказ не всегда правильно оформляется


Explanation:
не всегда ясно, согдасно предоставленным\введенным данным, что именно заказал клиент

anatolia iosifidou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kirill Semenov: это не "заказ", а порядок выставления на торги
12 mins

disagree  Andrey Belousov: Увы, это так.
2 hrs