KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

low data sectors

Russian translation: сектора, данных о которых недостаточно...


20:33 Sep 3, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: low data sectors
low data/low default sectors
Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Russian translation:сектора, данных о которых недостаточно...
Explanation:
или сектора с низкими показателями. Нужен контекст, без него другого ничего не придумаешь
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2сектора, данных о которых недостаточно...
Yelena Pestereva
4 -2низкие сектора данныхVolodymyr Mykhaylov


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
низкие сектора данных


Explanation:
low-низкие
data-данных
sectors-сектора
I just translate by the meaning of the words...
and put them into order that they make a sence

Volodymyr Mykhaylov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kirill Semenov: ужос! Это секторы банковской сферы Я не понял, мой друг? Не пишите на диких догадках, так никто Вас не тронет.
4 mins

disagree  Nik-On/Off: Боюсь, Владимир, что Вам надо объяснить, что такое "низкие секторА данных" применительно к Finance (general)
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сектора, данных о которых недостаточно...


Explanation:
или сектора с низкими показателями. Нужен контекст, без него другого ничего не придумаешь

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Spasibo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  callingblind
5 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Smantha
10 hrs
  -> спсаибо