KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

recourse

Russian translation: обращение взыскания


09:54 Oct 21, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: recourse
(b) an Obligor fails to perform the obligations specified in a Mortgage Certificate, or other events occur or facts are established which could adversely affect performance by the Obligor of its obligations or recourse in respect of the Mortgaged Property in the event of foreclosure.
B R
Russian translation:обращение взыскания
Explanation:
регресс - это к третьим лицам, а их пока не видно
Selected response from:

a05
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3обращение взыскания
a05
3регресс/право регресса
Andrey Rykov


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
регресс/право регресса


Explanation:
право оборота (регресса) Термин, определяющий тип займа. Если заем - с правом оборота, то кредитор имеет право на имущество материнской компании, если обеспечение кредита является недостаточным для уплаты долга.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2006-10-21 10:21:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

источник- словарь по инвестициям Lingvo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2006-10-21 10:25:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... которые могут неблагоприятно влиять на выполнение Должником своих обязательств или на регресс (право регресса) в отношении ...

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обращение взыскания


Explanation:
регресс - это к третьим лицам, а их пока не видно


    Reference: http://www.ipohelp.ru/lawmortgage.html
a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
спасибо