KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

as a proportion of Cost of Goods Sold

Russian translation: себестоимость реализованной продукции


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cost of Goods Sold
Russian translation:себестоимость реализованной продукции
Entered by: Yelena Pestereva

10:24 Oct 23, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: as a proportion of Cost of Goods Sold
Как лучше сформулировать по-русски эту фразу.

Вот весь абзац

In its environmental work, the Company focuses on limiting resource consumption. During 2005, eight additional product companies were certified in accordance with the ISO 14000 standard, bringing the total to 85% (82) of manufacturing companies certified as a proportion of Cost of Goods Sold (COGS).
Max Sher
Russian Federation
в процентах от стоимости реализованной продукции
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2006-10-23 10:57:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В результате прошли сертификацию компании, на долю которых приходится 85% всей стоимости реализованной <группой> продукции. Больше ничего придумать не могу. Извините, сразу не прочитала Вашу фразу.
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2в процентах от стоимости реализованной продукции
Yelena Pestereva
4ниже
Sergei Tumanov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as a proportion of cost of goods sold
ниже


Explanation:
стоимость реализации
она же (на нормальном русском языке)
себестоимость проданных товаров

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-10-23 10:30:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

это если без слова Proportion

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nataliya Velykodnaya: себестоимость, как правило, ниже цены, по которой продают товар
2 hrs
  -> а балансовые отчеты пишут обычно на белой бумаге. спасибо за важное замечание. :0) но я правда его не понял, что вы хотели сказать?

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as a proportion of cost of goods sold
в процентах от стоимости реализованной продукции


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2006-10-23 10:57:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В результате прошли сертификацию компании, на долю которых приходится 85% всей стоимости реализованной <группой> продукции. Больше ничего придумать не могу. Извините, сразу не прочитала Вашу фразу.

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nataliya Velykodnaya
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Pavel Zalutski
8 hrs
  -> спасибо!