KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

РА

Russian translation: >>


09:24 Oct 24, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / процентные ставки
English term or phrase: РА
Процентная ставка (годовых, PA)
Max Sher
Russian Federation
Russian translation:>>
Explanation:
По-моему, здесь имеется в виду следующее
РА - это "удорожание предмета", из сокращения Paying appreciation
т.е. в вашей скобочке, (годовых, PA) - удорожание предмета лизинга в год или что-то того

Посмотрите по поводу ссылок по лизингу:
http://www.nomos-leasing.ru/leasing_m.phtml?type_id=1
http://tuning.dot.ru/indep/r/services/lising/conditions/

Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanxx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ежегодно; в год
Natalka Samilenko
3>>
Victor Sidelnikov


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ежегодно; в год


Explanation:
per annum

Natalka Samilenko
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****
26 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Smantha
34 mins
  -> спасибо

neutral  Victor Sidelnikov: Насколько понимаю, "в год" - это p.a.
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
>>


Explanation:
По-моему, здесь имеется в виду следующее
РА - это "удорожание предмета", из сокращения Paying appreciation
т.е. в вашей скобочке, (годовых, PA) - удорожание предмета лизинга в год или что-то того

Посмотрите по поводу ссылок по лизингу:
http://www.nomos-leasing.ru/leasing_m.phtml?type_id=1
http://tuning.dot.ru/indep/r/services/lising/conditions/



Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Thanxx!