KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

non-consolidation and revenue recognition

Russian translation: см ниже


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-consolidation and revenue recognition
Russian translation:см ниже
Entered by: Viacheslav Yessipenko

13:41 Oct 26, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: non-consolidation and revenue recognition
off-balance sheet activities including non-consolidation and revenue recognition
Andrei Plotin
см ниже
Explanation:
заболансовые операции, включая признание неконсолидированного баланса и дохода
Selected response from:

Viacheslav Yessipenko
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см ниже
Viacheslav Yessipenko
3в забалансовую деятельность входит признание дохода и исключается общая отчетность
Ludmila Haroshka
3одобрение годового дохода (revenue recognition)
alionushka


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см ниже


Explanation:
заболансовые операции, включая признание неконсолидированного баланса и дохода


    Reference: http://www.eco-invest.ru/MSFO2005.htm
    Reference: http://www.psbank.ru/docs/file_1627.pdf
Viacheslav Yessipenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sokolniki: забалансовые
4 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
одобрение годового дохода (revenue recognition)


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=reven...

alionushka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в забалансовую деятельность входит признание дохода и исключается общая отчетность


Explanation:
поскольку это кусочек фразы, то перевожу как самостоятельное предложение....так доходчивее) .......
под "общей отчетностью" подразумеваю "отчетность материнской компании и дочерних предприятий"

Ludmila Haroshka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 13