KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

lodging standards

Russian translation: стандарты, установленные для жилья, сдаваемого внаем


10:04 Feb 13, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: lodging standards
The Company undertakes to rent at its own expense an apartment with all modern conveniences and furniture in Moscow, based on the lodging standards.
Компания обязуется арендовать за свой счет квартиру в Москве со всеми современными удобствами и мебелью в соответствии со стандартами проживания.
Vova
Russian translation:стандарты, установленные для жилья, сдаваемого внаем
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3стандарты, установленные для жилья, сдаваемого внаем
Zamira*****
3в соответствии с жилищными стандартами
Zoya Askarova


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в соответствии с жилищными стандартами


Explanation:
.

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
стандарты, установленные для жилья, сдаваемого внаем


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev: общепринятые нормы
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Levan Namoradze
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Rusinterp
17 hrs
  -> спасибо