KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

VAT invoice and invoice

Russian translation: счет с указанием суммы НДС


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VAT invoice
Russian translation:счет с указанием суммы НДС
Entered by: Yulianna

15:54 Feb 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: VAT invoice and invoice
В чем разница между просто invoice и VAT invoice.

Контекст следующий:
Each invoice shall be provided with copies of approved timesheets, act of performed works and VAT invoice.

Мультран предлагает переводить VAT invoice как счет-фактура.

Но ведь и просто invoice тоже переводится как счет-фактура.

Заранее спасибо.

Поздравляю Всех с Днем Святого Валентина!
Yulianna
счет с указанием суммы НДС
Explanation:
в отличие от просто "invoice", где сумма НДС может не указываться (например в случае с международными торговыми операциями)
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8счет с указанием суммы НДС
Roman Bardachev
3 +1счёт-фактура и счёт
danya


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
vat invoice and invoice
счет с указанием суммы НДС


Explanation:
в отличие от просто "invoice", где сумма НДС может не указываться (например в случае с международными торговыми операциями)

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
1 min
  -> Thank you, Yuriy

agree  Natalia Baryshnikova
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Natalia

agree  Elena Gheorghita
33 mins
  -> Thank you, Elena

agree  novjak
36 mins
  -> Thank you, novjak

agree  Vanda Nissen
49 mins
  -> Thank you, Vanda

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lisa

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jahongir

agree  Elena Polikarpova
1 day38 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vat invoice and invoice
счёт-фактура и счёт


Explanation:
две разные вещи

danya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 311

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPristav: В соответствии с российским, а не международным бухгалтерским учетом.
21 hrs