KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

cross contamination

Russian translation: риск "перекрестного заражения" активов


23:41 Feb 17, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cross contamination
Readers of this report should be informed that with regard to third parties, and in particular towards each Portfolio’s creditors, the Fund may be considered as one single legal entity. Despite the fact that legislation has been introduced in Luxemburg which the Fund has availed itself of, which is intended to eliminate the risk of cross contamination between the Portfolios, until this legislation has been tested in the competent forums, investors should consider the Fund as a whole may be responsible for all obligations, whichever Portfolio such liabilities are attributable to, except in cases where other terms have been agreed upon with specific creditors.
B R
Russian translation:риск "перекрестного заражения" активов
Explanation:
риск того, что обязательства по одним активам будут перенесены на другие, риск перекрестных убытков

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2007-02-19 03:00:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А точнее, то убытки от одних активов придется покрывать из прибыли от других
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1смешение портфелейxxxIreneN
3риск "перекрестного заражения" активов
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
смешение портфелей


Explanation:
прямого сочетания не нашла, но при наборе этих слов результаты обнадеживающие - понятия смешения акций, портфелей и пр. встречаются в текстах.

xxxIreneN
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: а хорошо!
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Володя! Однако ответ Елены заставляет лишний раз подумать:-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
риск "перекрестного заражения" активов


Explanation:
риск того, что обязательства по одним активам будут перенесены на другие, риск перекрестных убытков

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2007-02-19 03:00:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А точнее, то убытки от одних активов придется покрывать из прибыли от других

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
спасибо