KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Consideration Shares

Russian translation: компенсационные акции


21:13 Feb 19, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Consideration Shares
The consideration for the sale of the Shares shall be satisfied by the allotment and issue by the Purchaser of 25,000,000 ordinary shares of 0.05 cents each (the “Consideration Shares”) to the members of the Seller Company on First Closing or, as the case may be, on Second Closing.
B R
Russian translation:компенсационные акции
Explanation:
Напр., акциями в компании владеют 2 лица. Чтобы изменить соотношение собственности, вместо продажи от одного другому, выпускаются дополнительные акции на имя одного из них, у которого в итоге получается больше акций. Надеюсь, понятно выразился.
Selected response from:

Valery Gusak
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4акции для расчета с продавцом
Yelena Pestereva
4компенсационные акции
Valery Gusak


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consideration shares
компенсационные акции


Explanation:
Напр., акциями в компании владеют 2 лица. Чтобы изменить соотношение собственности, вместо продажи от одного другому, выпускаются дополнительные акции на имя одного из них, у которого в итоге получается больше акций. Надеюсь, понятно выразился.

Valery Gusak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consideration shares
акции для расчета с продавцом


Explanation:
Покупатель выпускает эти акции для того, чтобы расплатиться с продавцом, по-видимому, в сделке M&A (слияния или поглощения).

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?