KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

large accelerated filer

Russian translation: крупная компания, для которой установлены ускоренные сроки представления отчётности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:large accelerated filer
Russian translation:крупная компания, для которой установлены ускоренные сроки представления отчётности
Entered by: ruslingua

08:18 Mar 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
English term or phrase: large accelerated filer
At its December 14, 2005, meeting, the SEC amended the definition of “accelerated filer” by creating a new category, “large
accelerated filers,” for companies that have an aggregate worldwide market value1 of $700 million or more and meet the
other conditions in Exchange Act Rule 12b-2 that apply to accelerated filers (e.g., having previously filed at least one annual
report). Accelerated filers other than large accelerated filers are those companies with an aggregate worldwide market value of
at least $75 million but less than $700 million.
Chuiko Pavlo
крупная компания, для которой установлены более ранние сроки представления отчётности
Explanation:
Мультитран

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-03-14 12:19:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Тогда, может, не "декларант", а "налогоплательщик", "компания-налогоплательщик"?
Selected response from:

ruslingua
Grading comment
Дело в том, что сама фраза взята из анкеты заявителя на подачу отчетности по Форме 10-К. Поэтому я все таки склоняюсь к
"крупный декларант с более ранними (усоренными) сроками подачи отчетности".
Как думаете?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1американский эмитент (крупная компания)
LocalKit
3 +1крупная компания, для которой установлены более ранние сроки представления отчётности
ruslingua


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
американский эмитент (крупная компания)


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.trworkshop.net/forum/viewtopic.php?p=217533&sid=1...
LocalKit
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludmila Haroshka: думаю, что можно писать просто "эмитент" и соответственно "крупный эмитент"
39 mins
  -> Спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
крупная компания, для которой установлены более ранние сроки представления отчётности


Explanation:
Мультитран

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-03-14 12:19:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Тогда, может, не "декларант", а "налогоплательщик", "компания-налогоплательщик"?

ruslingua
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Дело в том, что сама фраза взята из анкеты заявителя на подачу отчетности по Форме 10-К. Поэтому я все таки склоняюсь к
"крупный декларант с более ранними (усоренными) сроками подачи отчетности".
Как думаете?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****: ускоренные
4 mins
  -> Спасибо! Так даже лучше