KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

euromarket

Russian translation: Еврорынок


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:euromarket
Russian translation:Еврорынок
Entered by: Dmitry Golovin

15:56 Mar 18, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) /
English term or phrase: euromarket
LIFFE - the London International Financial Futures Exchange - is the world's leading centre for euromarket derivatives trades.
Dmitry Golovin
ЕВРОРЫНОК
Explanation:

http://fin.ngs.ru/other/glossary/?id=565
ЕВРОРЫНОК (euromarket) международный рынок ссудных капиталов, на котором операции осуществляются в евровалютах
Selected response from:

Vadzim Yaskevich, PhD
Grading comment
Спасибо за ответ и ссылку!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ЕВРОРЫНОК
Vadzim Yaskevich, PhD
4Евромаркет
Anna Makhorkina


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Евромаркет


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-03-18 16:12:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

= рынок сбыта евро

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-03-18 16:13:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Евро = валюта Европейского Союза

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ЕВРОРЫНОК


Explanation:

http://fin.ngs.ru/other/glossary/?id=565
ЕВРОРЫНОК (euromarket) международный рынок ссудных капиталов, на котором операции осуществляются в евровалютах

Vadzim Yaskevich, PhD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо за ответ и ссылку!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
52 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Jolanta Cakke
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Olena Mankovska: http://www.finam.ru/dictionary/wordf001DD0002F/default.asp?n...
3 hrs

agree  Tetyana Lavrenchuk
6 hrs