KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

outstanding conditions

Russian translation: ... до тех пор, пока все предусмотренные (контрактом) - см. ниже


14:38 Mar 22, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: outstanding conditions
The delivered product(s) remain our property until the full payment of the purchase price and until all other outstanding conditions placed on the purchaser have been met.
sviat
Russian translation:... до тех пор, пока все предусмотренные (контрактом) - см. ниже
Explanation:
условия (полностью) выполнены покупателем. This is a purely context-based translation; in another context "outstanding" can be interpreted in a totally different way, like in outstanding debt balance, etc.
Selected response from:

The Misha
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3... до тех пор, пока все предусмотренные (контрактом) - см. нижеThe Misha
4 +1условия, ожидающие своего выполнения (покупателем)
Ol_Besh
3 +2невыполненные условияRusAnna


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
невыполненные условия


Explanation:
-

RusAnna
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
11 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

agree  Roman Bardachev
1 day3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Роман!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
условия, ожидающие своего выполнения (покупателем)


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat: нерешённые
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
... до тех пор, пока все предусмотренные (контрактом) - см. ниже


Explanation:
условия (полностью) выполнены покупателем. This is a purely context-based translation; in another context "outstanding" can be interpreted in a totally different way, like in outstanding debt balance, etc.

The Misha
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Satti
25 mins

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike: "(полностью) не выполнены" или "не будут выполнены"
1 hr

agree  Roman Bulkiewicz: или до полного выполнения всех условий - что-то в этом роде
1 hr