KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Manager of Managers process

Russian translation: процедура \"менеджер из менеджеров\" (HR), УПРАВЛЯЮЩИЙ ГРУППОЙ ИНВЕСТИЦИОННЫХ МЕНЕДЖЕРОВ (investment)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Manager of Managers process
Russian translation:процедура \"менеджер из менеджеров\" (HR), УПРАВЛЯЮЩИЙ ГРУППОЙ ИНВЕСТИЦИОННЫХ МЕНЕДЖЕРОВ (investment)
Entered by: Alina Barrow

18:41 Sep 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / HR
English term or phrase: Manager of Managers process
A Superior Manager Selection Framework:
Selecting the best managers for the job
To engineer our custom building blocks, we select leading managers, from around the world, through our Manager of Managers process. We measure each manager’s skill and evaluate the strength and soundness of their decisions.
Alina Barrow
France
процедура "менеджер из менеджеров"
Explanation:
имхо тут речь о выборе самого самого менеджера

Борис Пастернак... Его после смерти называли «Гамлет XX века»,

Поэт из поэтов родился 104 года назад, 29 января (10 февраля) 1890 года в Москве.
=)
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2процедура "менеджер из менеджеров"Vadim Poguliaev
3 +2процедура выбора лучшего менеджера
Anna Filosyan
5процедура Менеджер Менеджеров
Michael Kislov


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manager of managers process
процедура Менеджер Менеджеров


Explanation:
это они сами у себя придумывают такое, как хотят обзывают

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manager of managers process
процедура выбора лучшего менеджера


Explanation:
искусственный отбор типа!
Роман, про начальников хорошо!!

Anna Filosyan
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena Pestereva
8 hrs

agree  Marine Tom
17 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manager of managers process
процедура "менеджер из менеджеров"


Explanation:
имхо тут речь о выборе самого самого менеджера

Борис Пастернак... Его после смерти называли «Гамлет XX века»,

Поэт из поэтов родился 104 года назад, 29 января (10 февраля) 1890 года в Москве.
=)

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
10 mins

agree  Katia Gygax
1 hr