KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

single pipeline

Russian translation: "единый провод"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single pipeline
Russian translation:"единый провод"
Entered by: erika rubinstein

08:53 Sep 17, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / банки
English term or phrase: single pipeline
As all the corporation's payment instructions are sent via a single channel, the company needs only one electronic interface with the bank. This is called a "single pipeline".
Поскольку все платежные поручения компании передаются в банк по одному каналу, ей нужен только один электронный интерфейс с банком. Это называется ...
Просьба также при необходимости поправить фразу об интерфейсе.
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
"единый провод"
Explanation:
Мне кажется, тут возможна определенная свобода перевода.
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1единый поток, однопточныйSerhiy
4"единый провод"
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"единый провод"


Explanation:
Мне кажется, тут возможна определенная свобода перевода.

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 141

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
единый поток, однопточный


Explanation:
ИМХО

Serhiy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. R. Rahimi
1 day7 hrs
  -> Спасибо