KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

deposit

Russian translation: можно внести аванс за путёвку


10:22 Oct 18, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: deposit
it is possible to pay a
deposit for the vacation and then pay the remainder of the money

Добрый день!!
Приятного всем солнечного дня!!!


Какое значение слова deposit используется в данной фразе? если речь идет о возможности купить путевку, а потом заплатить за нее?


Спасибо большое за ваши советы

:)))
xxxcollie jones
Russian translation:можно внести аванс за путёвку
Explanation:
можно внести аванс за путёвку
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :))
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1можно внести аванс за путёвку
Yelena Pestereva
4 +1оплата части суммы авансом
Alexander Onishko
4(здесь) предоплата, депозит
Natalya Zelikova
4задаток
Iren Dragan
3зд. залог
Valery Kaminski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
оплата части суммы авансом


Explanation:
тут мне кажется такое значение

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKPATEP
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deposit
(здесь) предоплата, депозит


Explanation:
Депозит - сумма, уплачиваемая Заказчиком при подаче Исполнителю заявки на туристский продукт в подтверждение серьезности его намерений.
---

Если Вы собираетесь отправиться в круиз, то до 1 февраля 2007 года нужно внести предоплату в размере $250. Остальную сумму Вы можете доплатить в любое время до 1 августа 2007 года.
---
http://www.mlmtools.ru/cruise/info.php

так что Вы правы

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
5 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
зд. залог


Explanation:
Очень похоже на это

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
можно внести аванс за путёвку


Explanation:
можно внести аванс за путёвку

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Golovin
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
задаток


Explanation:
Вы можете внести задаток за путевку, а затем оплатить оставшуюся сумму


Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 223