KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

emergency pool

Russian translation: резервный пул


08:14 Oct 19, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / расчетно-клиринговые системы
English term or phrase: emergency pool
Пул, создаваемый расчетно-клиринговой системой на случай невыполнения банками-участниками своих обязательств. Бывает liquidity pool (пока называю его денежным пулом) и collateral pool (пул обеспечения). Характерны для систем нетто-расчетов.
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:резервный пул
Explanation:
как вариант:)
Selected response from:

Dmitry Golovin
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2резервный пул
Dmitry Golovin
3антикризисный (фонд)Clue


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
резервный пул


Explanation:
как вариант:)

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****
51 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iren Dragan
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
антикризисный (фонд)


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 626