KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Notwithstanding anything in these by-laws to the contrary

Russian translation: невзирая на какие-либо положения данного Устава об обратном


13:46 Oct 22, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / устав компании
English term or phrase: Notwithstanding anything in these by-laws to the contrary
Notwithstanding anything in these by-laws to the contrary (начало фразы)
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:невзирая на какие-либо положения данного Устава об обратном
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4невзирая на какие-либо положения данного Устава об обратном
Iren Dragan
4Несмотря на возможные противоречия с иными положениями настоящего Устава, ...
Alexandr Kopiy
4несмотря на прочие положения устава, которые могут входить в противоречие с толкованием ...
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notwithstanding anything in these by-laws to the contrary
несмотря на прочие положения устава, которые могут входить в противоречие с толкованием ...


Explanation:
by-laws - может быть не только устав, но и "правила внутреннего распорядка", и многое другое - вам виднее



Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 550

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notwithstanding anything in these by-laws to the contrary
Несмотря на возможные противоречия с иными положениями настоящего Устава, ...


Explanation:
В принципе, тот же смысл, что и у предыдущего ответа, но более "читабельно" что-ли...

Alexandr Kopiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
notwithstanding anything in these by-laws to the contrary
невзирая на какие-либо положения данного Устава об обратном


Explanation:
+

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue: несмотря
34 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Dmitry Golovin: или *невзирая*, разве это существенно? Пардон, кажется по русской грамматике должно быть *невзирая НИ на какие*
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Katia Gygax
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Maksym Kozub: С Дмитрием Головиным.
329 days