KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Franchise strength

Russian translation: см. ниже


05:06 Oct 25, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Franchise strength
Measured as distribution power (the number of branches), deposit franchise and market shares in key product segments.
Natalia Zakharova
Ukraine
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Речь идет об оценке франчайзинговой сети банка. Поэтому рассматривается кол-во филиалов, доля рынка по ключевым продуктам и "депозиты на счетах филиальной/франчайзинговой сети".

Это нужно, в частности, потому что "В США для оценки ликвидности используются показатели соотношения суммы выданных кредитов и депозитов (чем больше он превышает 1, тем ликвидность банка ниже)... "
Selected response from:

Chibis
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3см. ниже
Chibis
5франшизная сила (сила франшизы)
Michael Kislov
4удельный вес франчайзинга/франшизных систем
Katia Gygax
4стоимость франшизы
Iren Dragan


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
franchise strength
стоимость франшизы


Explanation:
.

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 223

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
franchise strength
см. ниже


Explanation:
Речь идет об оценке франчайзинговой сети банка. Поэтому рассматривается кол-во филиалов, доля рынка по ключевым продуктам и "депозиты на счетах филиальной/франчайзинговой сети".

Это нужно, в частности, потому что "В США для оценки ликвидности используются показатели соотношения суммы выданных кредитов и депозитов (чем больше он превышает 1, тем ликвидность банка ниже)... "

Chibis
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
11 mins

agree  koundelev
45 mins

agree  Dmitry Golovin
7 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
franchise strength
удельный вес франчайзинга/франшизных систем


Explanation:
как вариант перевода

Katia Gygax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 153

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
franchise strength
франшизная сила (сила франшизы)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days13 hrs (2007-10-27 18:32:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

франшиза - это сеть


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days13 hrs (2007-10-27 18:32:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в данном случае

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203