KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

deposit franchise

Russian translation: депозиты на счетах филиальной/франчайзинговой сети


17:56 Oct 27, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: deposit franchise
Franchise strength is measured as distribution power (the number of branches), deposit franchise and market shares in key product segments.
Natalia Zakharova
Ukraine
Russian translation:депозиты на счетах филиальной/франчайзинговой сети
Explanation:
уже переводили ниже.
см. ответ на вопрос по "Franchise strength"
Selected response from:

Chibis
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо! Думаю, это оно самое и есть!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5депозитная франшиза
Michael Kislov
3предоставленная франшизаxxxKPATEP
1депозиты на счетах филиальной/франчайзинговой сети
Chibis


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
депозиты на счетах филиальной/франчайзинговой сети


Explanation:
уже переводили ниже.
см. ответ на вопрос по "Franchise strength"

Chibis
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо! Думаю, это оно самое и есть!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
депозитная франшиза


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-10-27 18:12:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Franchise - a business contract in which an independent business (the franchisee) sells or markets the products and/or services of a larger firm (the franchisor). The franchisee receives training and marketing support from the franchisor and pays a fee for ongoing support.
http://www.hometravelagency.com/dictionary/franchise.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-10-27 18:14:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FRANCHISE - A business relationship in which an owner (the franchisor) licenses others (the franchisees) to operate outlets using business concepts, property, trademarks and tradenames owned by the franchisor.
http://www.lectlaw.com/def/f058.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-10-27 18:16:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Franchise

A relationship that allows a business owner to license its property, trademarks, and concepts to another entity. Most franchises are national or widely recognized "chains" operated by licensees or franchisees, overseen by the franchiser.
http://www.quicken.com/glossary/notemplates/content/?franchz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-10-27 18:24:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Most franchises are national or widely recognized "CHAINS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!" operated by licensees or franchisees, overseen by the franchiser.

депозиты на счетах сети - лишь один из показателей силы сети (франшизы), но не сама франшиза


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-10-27 18:24:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

показателей силы депозитной сети (франшизы) я имел в виду

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предоставленная франшиза


Explanation:
Franchise strength is measured as distribution power (the number of
Франчайзинговая эффективность измеряется количеством
branches), deposit franchise
филиалов, количеством предоставленных франшиз (договоров франчайзинга)
and market shares in key product segments.
и долей предприятия на рынке к ключевом сегемнте по продукции.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 мин (2007-10-27 18:26:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

эээ... на рынке в сегменте по основному товару. (извиняюсь)

xxxKPATEP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1