KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

interference cost

Russian translation: издержки (затраты) вмешательства


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interference cost
Russian translation:издержки (затраты) вмешательства
Entered by: Iren Dragan

17:50 Nov 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: interference cost
However, "sighted" investment by a lender may be considered an ***interference cost*** by the capital-importing country - the government may be concerned about the degree to which the sighted investment impinges upon the microeconomic sovereignty of the country. ***Interference costs*** are difficult to measure because of the value judgements associated with them.

Издержки вмешательства - ?
Iren Dragan
Ukraine
издержки (затраты) вмешательства
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-11-03 20:48:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Термин из строительства, когда те, кто строят несут дополнительные затраты, связанные с вмешательством в уже сложившуюся обстановку.

Т.е. инвестор желает вмешаться (внедриться) в экономику ин. гос-ва и производит инвестиции (которые прав-во рассм-ет как затраты вмешательства).

Interference costs
Additional costs incurred for reasons of safety while working in close
proximity to existing facilities; for example, the cost of pilings to ensure the
structural integrity of existing buildings, or the rerouting of piping, electrical
lines or telecommunications lines are excluded.
http://www.cpta.org/info/ccrg.pdf
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5издержки (затраты) вмешательства
Michael Kislov
4затраты взаимодействия
Katia Gygax
3плата за влияние
Chibis
3цена зависимости (от кредитора)
Igor Blinov
2издержки, обусловленные проникновением
ruslingua


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
плата за влияние


Explanation:
это предположение.
поскольку термин применяет тот, кому приходится платить за то, что он хочет получить в результате кредита (влияние = вмешательство в чужие дела).


Chibis
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
цена зависимости (от кредитора)


Explanation:
просто так думаю

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-03 18:51:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "цена заимствования"

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 550

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
издержки (затраты) вмешательства


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-11-03 20:48:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Термин из строительства, когда те, кто строят несут дополнительные затраты, связанные с вмешательством в уже сложившуюся обстановку.

Т.е. инвестор желает вмешаться (внедриться) в экономику ин. гос-ва и производит инвестиции (которые прав-во рассм-ет как затраты вмешательства).

Interference costs
Additional costs incurred for reasons of safety while working in close
proximity to existing facilities; for example, the cost of pilings to ensure the
structural integrity of existing buildings, or the rerouting of piping, electrical
lines or telecommunications lines are excluded.
http://www.cpta.org/info/ccrg.pdf


Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
затраты взаимодействия


Explanation:
или затраты, связанные с интерференцией на рынке
или затраты на помехи

Поскольку речь о восприятии (considered), я считаю, что interference здесь вполне можно перевести как "помехи", лишний trouble.

Katia Gygax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 153

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
издержки, обусловленные проникновением


Explanation:
Или: вызванные проникновением

Но я не стал бы писать "издержки проникновения", поскольку это было бы применимо к издержкам на проникновение для "проникающей" на рынок компании. Здесь же речь об издержках для страны, где находится такой рынок

ruslingua
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71