KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Stock CFD margins

Russian translation: маржи контрактов на разницу по акциям


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stock CFD margins
Russian translation:маржи контрактов на разницу по акциям
Entered by: Michael Kislov

09:58 Nov 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / CFD
English term or phrase: Stock CFD margins
Маржа по контрактам на разницу цен?

Stock CFDs are offered under a number of margin groups with margin requirements that depend on the Market Capitalisation, liquidity and volatility of the stock.

Контракты на разницу цен предлагаются в соответствии с различными требованиями маржи, которые зависят от рыночной капитализации, ликвидности и неустойчивости курса акций?
Leanida
Italy
маржи контрактов на разницу по акциям
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-11-08 10:01:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

по нескольким маржовым группам (группам маржи), дальше правильно.
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5маржи контрактов на разницу по акциям
Michael Kislov
4маржи (кредитноe плечo, залог) контрактов на разницу по акциям
tanja_sh24
4CFD / акции и индексы / Kонтракты на Разницу
tanja_sh24


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stock cfd margins
маржи контрактов на разницу по акциям


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-11-08 10:01:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

по нескольким маржовым группам (группам маржи), дальше правильно.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203
Grading comment
Спасибо

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock cfd margins
CFD / акции и индексы / Kонтракты на Разницу


Explanation:
The translation of CFD is "акции и индексы / Kонтракты на Разницу"

Regards,
Tanya Shekhovtsova.

tanja_sh24
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock cfd margins
маржи (кредитноe плечo, залог) контрактов на разницу по акциям


Explanation:
well, the next possible variant is the following one: "маржи (кредитноe плечo, залог) контрактов на разницу по акциям"...
Regards,
Tanya Shekhovtsova.

tanja_sh24
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian