KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

suspensory loan

Russian translation: подвешенная (условная) ссуда


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:suspensory loan
Russian translation:подвешенная (условная) ссуда
Entered by: Michael Kislov

06:05 Nov 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: suspensory loan
Conduct investigations into risk sharing options through equity participation or suspensory loan, or dedicated venture capital funds resulting in clearly identifiable interest rate subsidies.
Thank you in advance
ganaa444
Mongolia
подвешенная (условная) ссуда
Explanation:
перевести слово suspensory можно 100 вариантами.

Ссуда, которая не подлежит погашению в случае выполнения определенных условий (чаще всего прохождения военной службы, работы в определенном месте, оказания определенных услуг).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-11-11 08:13:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Apparently the amount of "suspensory loan" that you are given is determined by how many years you've been in their kiwisaver programme, $1000 each year for a mininum of 3 years and a cap at 5 years ($5000), per person. And it has to be repaid if you move within a certain (unspecified) period.
http://chaucey.blogspot.com/2005_08_01_archive.html
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4подвешенная (условная) ссуда
Michael Kislov
3правительственная субсидияsalavat


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
правительственная субсидия


Explanation:
‘Suspensory Loan’ is defined as the government grant to the Company secured by
suspensory loan for a term expiring in December 2008 (unless extended) and then to be
passed to the Company by way of release as a permanent grant
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:dM78uOKkvDkJ:www.waitak...|lang_de|lang_ru&client=opera

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подвешенная (условная) ссуда


Explanation:
перевести слово suspensory можно 100 вариантами.

Ссуда, которая не подлежит погашению в случае выполнения определенных условий (чаще всего прохождения военной службы, работы в определенном месте, оказания определенных услуг).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-11-11 08:13:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Apparently the amount of "suspensory loan" that you are given is determined by how many years you've been in their kiwisaver programme, $1000 each year for a mininum of 3 years and a cap at 5 years ($5000), per person. And it has to be repaid if you move within a certain (unspecified) period.
http://chaucey.blogspot.com/2005_08_01_archive.html

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203
Grading comment
Spasibo