KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

it is offsetting notwithstanding any provision in

Russian translation: см.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:it is offsetting notwithstanding any provision in
Russian translation:см.
Entered by: Michael Kislov

22:40 Jan 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / fx prime brokerage
English term or phrase: it is offsetting notwithstanding any provision in
не понятен конец предложения
Each Client Transaction shall be subject to and settled in accordance with any market practice applicable to, or adopted by, Company X and the applicable Counterparty in connection with Transaction for which it is offsetting notwithstanding any provision in a confirmation for a Client Transaction that may be to the contrary.
anna_snova
см.
Explanation:
для которой она производит зачет, несмотря на любое положение, содержащееся в подтверждении Сделки Клиента, об ином.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-01-08 22:47:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "по которой ......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-01-09 02:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а разница? и кто он?
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
5 +2см.
Michael Kislov
4которую такая сделка компенсирует, вне зависимости от (без учета)
Michael Tovbin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5, peer agreement (net) from those meeting criteria: +2
см.


Explanation:
для которой она производит зачет, несмотря на любое положение, содержащееся в подтверждении Сделки Клиента, об ином.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-01-08 22:47:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "по которой ......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-01-09 02:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а разница? и кто он?

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)
Notes to answerer
Asker: благодарю. Вы очень помогли мне сегодня.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax (meets criteria)
1 hr

neutral  Yelena Pestereva (meets criteria): думаю, что он не производит зачет, а засчитывает сделку (или ее сумму)
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан (meets criteria)
14 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
которую такая сделка компенсирует, вне зависимости от (без учета)


Explanation:
каких либо положений подтверждения...

Посмотрите пояснения и определения в ссылках


    Reference: http://riskinstitute.ch/00012233.htm
    Reference: http://mirslovarei.com/content_eco/KOMPENSIRUJUSHHAJA-PRODAZ...
Michael Tovbin
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 77