KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

First Currency Choice

Russian translation: программа First currency choice


11:51 Jan 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: First Currency Choice
First Currency Choice is a dynamic currency converter (DCC) and offers you the opportunity to pay in your own currency
kgm
Russian translation:программа First currency choice
Explanation:
мне кажется, это не компания, а программа. А что не переводится, согласен.
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Компания First Currency Choice....
Victoria Ibrahimova
3 +1программа First currency choice
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
first currency choice
Компания First Currency Choice....


Explanation:
или Компания "Ферст Карренси Чойс"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-01-14 11:54:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "Система Ферст Карренси Чойс" если это система

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  selma232
2 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Michael Tovbin: без транслитерации
8 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
first currency choice
программа First currency choice


Explanation:
мне кажется, это не компания, а программа. А что не переводится, согласен.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  selma232: так-то точнее
5 mins