KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Purchaser Enforcement Event

Russian translation: случай взыскания обеспечения покупателя


10:26 Jan 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / PURCHASER DEED OF CHARGE
English term or phrase: Purchaser Enforcement Event
Upon the occurrence of a Purchaser Enforcement Event, the Purchaser Security Trustee shall, if directed by the Instructing Party and indemnified and/or secured pursuant to Clause 0, give a Purchaser Enforcement Notice to the Purchaser declaring the whole of the Purchaser Security to be enforceable and take such proceedings against the Purchaser as it may think fit to enforce payment in respect of the Purchaser Secured Obligations, but it shall not be bound to take any such proceedings unless it shall have been directed by the Instructing Party and indemnified and/or secured to its satisfaction.
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:случай взыскания обеспечения покупателя
Explanation:
Или "случай обращения взыскания на обеспечение покупателя". Мне кажется, сложность собственно не в переводе этой фразы, а в переводе всей конструкции "Upon occurence..." - "В случае наступления обстоятельств, требующих обращения взыскания на обспечения покупателя..." Или я не права?
Selected response from:

Polina Vybornova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1случай взыскания обеспечения покупателя
Polina Vybornova
3В случае принуждения покупателя исполнить обязательства по сделкеAndrey Parkhomenko
3случай принудительного взыскания средств с покупателя
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
purchaser enforcement event
случай принудительного взыскания средств с покупателя


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
purchaser enforcement event
случай взыскания обеспечения покупателя


Explanation:
Или "случай обращения взыскания на обеспечение покупателя". Мне кажется, сложность собственно не в переводе этой фразы, а в переводе всей конструкции "Upon occurence..." - "В случае наступления обстоятельств, требующих обращения взыскания на обспечения покупателя..." Или я не права?

Polina Vybornova
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: "случай обращения взыскания В ОТНОШЕНИИ Обеспечения..." - длинно, зато более "гладко, как мне кажется"
5 days

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
purchaser enforcement event
В случае принуждения покупателя исполнить обязательства по сделке


Explanation:
Это достаточно вольный перевод, но зато может подойти к разным ситуациям, описанным вне приведенного Вами отрывка.

Andrey Parkhomenko
Russian Federation
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3