KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

arrangement is made on the faith of any payment, security or other disposition

Russian translation: договоренность достигнута в отношении любой оплаты, обеспечения или других активов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:arrangement is made on the faith of any payment, security or other disposition
Russian translation:договоренность достигнута в отношении любой оплаты, обеспечения или других активов
Entered by: Igor Blinov

08:29 Jan 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / PURCHASER DEED OF CHARGE
English term or phrase: arrangement is made on the faith of any payment, security or other disposition
Where any release or discharge (whether in respect of the obligations of the Purchaser or any security for those obligations or otherwise) is made in whole or in part or any arrangement is made on the faith of any payment, security or other disposition which is avoided or must be restored, or ...
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
договоренность, достигнутая на основании платежа или передачи ценных бумаг либо других активов
Explanation:
Disposition здесь относится к "ценным бумагам или другим активам". Можно, наверное, также перевести это слово как "отчуждение"
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Сергей!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4полагаясь на какой-либо платеж, обеспечение...Clue
3договоренность, достигнутая на основании платежа или передачи ценных бумаг либо других активов
Sergey Savchenko


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
полагаясь на какой-либо платеж, обеспечение...


Explanation:
disposition - см. по Вашему контексту

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-01-18 08:32:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ну или (договоренность) против (предоставления) платежа...

Clue
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 626

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
договоренность, достигнутая на основании платежа или передачи ценных бумаг либо других активов


Explanation:
Disposition здесь относится к "ценным бумагам или другим активам". Можно, наверное, также перевести это слово как "отчуждение"

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Спасибо, Сергей!