KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

reconcile responses

Russian translation: может объединять в себе ответы нескольких....


08:07 Jan 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: reconcile responses
This answer may reconcile responses from several contributors.
Этот ответ может представлять консенсус нескольких участников?
pashtet
United States
Russian translation:может объединять в себе ответы нескольких....
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3отражать мнения
ruslingua
3 +3см.
Evgueni Terekhin
4 +1может объединять в себе ответы нескольких....
Sergey Savchenko


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
может объединять в себе ответы нескольких....


Explanation:
...

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
21 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см.


Explanation:
этот ответ является компромиссным, объединяя в себе мнения всех участников.

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
16 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Iren Dragan
27 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  pfifficus
6 hrs
  -> спасибо

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
отражать мнения


Explanation:
Этот ответ отражает мнения сразу нескольких участников.

Также: "увязывает"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-01-20 11:54:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще вариант:

... вобрал в себя мнения неск. участников

ruslingua
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  selma232
12 hrs
  ->  Спасибо!

agree  Angela Greenfield
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Phillips
2 days12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!