KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

the recovery rate recouped by the creditors

Russian translation: процент (коэффициент) возмещения средств кредиторам


08:34 Jan 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: the recovery rate recouped by the creditors
The survey analyzes the time, cost and outcomes of bankruptcy proceedings involving the business in an attempt to assess the recovery rate recouped by the creditors.
В исследовании анализируется время, стоимость и результаты процедур банкротства предприятия в попытке оценить скорость возмещения средств кредиторам??
pashtet
United States
Russian translation:процент (коэффициент) возмещения средств кредиторам
Explanation:
процент (коэффициент) возмещения средств кредиторам
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3процент (коэффициент) возмещения средств кредиторам
Iren Dragan
4 +1процент средств, возвращенных кредиторам
Yelena Pestereva
4 +1степень (процент) возмещения долга
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
процент (коэффициент) возмещения средств кредиторам


Explanation:
процент (коэффициент) возмещения средств кредиторам

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue: или возвратности долгов кредиторам
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angela Greenfield
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анжела!

agree  Natalia Phillips
2 days13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталия!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
степень (процент) возмещения долга


Explanation:
при банкротстве обычно определяется, сколько, скажем, центов каждый кредитор получит за доллар долга

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
21 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
процент средств, возвращенных кредиторам


Explanation:
процент средств, возвращенных кредиторам

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
20 hrs