KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

compliance risk

Russian translation: риск нарушения нормативных требований


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compliance risk
Russian translation:риск нарушения нормативных требований
Entered by: Iren Dragan

22:14 Feb 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: compliance risk
Team Power! - ING businesses owning compliance risk
Sonechko
Ukraine
риск нарушения нормативных требований
Explanation:
риск нарушения нормативных требований
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3риск нарушения нормативных требований
Iren Dragan
4Здесь: риск не исполнения договоровMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
риск нарушения нормативных требований


Explanation:
риск нарушения нормативных требований

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dmitry Golovin
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Здесь: риск не исполнения договоров


Explanation:
Я думаю, что в этом контексте может быть и "риск не выполнения правовых норм" тоже.

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 87