KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

adverse loan classification

Russian translation: использование скоринговых систем (классификация проблемных кредитов)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adverse loan classification
Russian translation:использование скоринговых систем (классификация проблемных кредитов)
Entered by: Alexander Tkach

13:53 Feb 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Кредитование
English term or phrase: adverse loan classification
The ***adverse loan classification*** and provisioning requirements, however, are prudent, and banks are taking ample collateral, which has hitherto allowed banks to report only small losses.
Alexander Tkach
Ukraine
квалификация ненадежных кредитов
Explanation:
на мой взгляд, здесь речь не о ненадежных кредитах как таковых, а о введении/ипользовании скоринговой системы

поэтому формулировки "... как ..." мне кажутся ошибоччными



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-02-15 17:28:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Здесь вообще можно написать
Введение скоринговых систем ...
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3классификация займов/ссуд как ненадежных ...The Misha
5Отнесение кредитов к классу субстандартных/проблемных/сомнительных/безнадежных
Zamira*****
4понижение (рейтинга) качества кредитовClue
4квалификация ненадежных кредитов
Igor Blinov
4квалификация кредитов как ненадежных
Anna Mirakyan
3 +1классификация проблемных кредитов
Alexander Onishko
1отрицательная классификация займа
Victoria Ibrahimova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
отрицательная классификация займа


Explanation:
wild guess, just having fun! :)

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
классификация займов/ссуд как ненадежных ...


Explanation:
и требования к поддержанию резервов на случай неуплаты (provisioning requirements)

The Misha
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Nayshtut
1 min
  -> Thank you

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
13 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Katia Gygax
1 hr
  -> Merci, madame, much obliged

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
классификация проблемных кредитов


Explanation:
Скачать реферат: Кредитный риск и способы его снижения
Классификация проблемных кредитов, их отработка и ликвидация залога . Улучшение и развитие кредитных продуктов . Усиление маркетинговой работы . ...

http://ref.net.ua/work/det-2403.html

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
21 mins
  -> Спасибо большое, Ирина!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Отнесение кредитов к классу субстандартных/проблемных/сомнительных/безнадежных


Explanation:
в зависимости от степени их "нехорошести"

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 429

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
квалификация кредитов как ненадежных


Explanation:
-

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
квалификация ненадежных кредитов


Explanation:
на мой взгляд, здесь речь не о ненадежных кредитах как таковых, а о введении/ипользовании скоринговой системы

поэтому формулировки "... как ..." мне кажутся ошибоччными



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-02-15 17:28:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Здесь вообще можно написать
Введение скоринговых систем ...

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 550

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
понижение (рейтинга) качества кредитов


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 626