KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

relatives

Russian translation: родственники


13:44 Feb 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: relatives
List any known related parties and all known transactions with related parties (such as subsidiaries, affiliates, partnerships, joint ventures, relatives, etc.)

родственная компания???
Vitaly Fesenko
Russian translation:родственники
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-19 13:47:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

так и будет, так как родственники входят в список связанных лиц
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6родственники
Zamira*****
4члены семьиMarina Dolinsky
4родственные лица
Anna Mirakyan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
родственники


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-19 13:47:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

так и будет, так как родственники входят в список связанных лиц

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 429
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Golovin
2 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Iren Dragan
4 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  xxxTatiana N.
18 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  val_legrand
5 hrs

agree  Yury Arinenko
18 hrs

agree  Angela Greenfield
1 day5 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
родственные лица


Explanation:
-

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 12

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
члены семьи


Explanation:
...

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 87