KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

prenumbered with the sequence accounted for

Russian translation: предварительно пронумерованы, при этом действует следующая последовательность/система обозначений


14:47 Feb 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: prenumbered with the sequence accounted for
The following documents are prenumbered with the sequence accounted for:
a. Requisitions.
b. Purchase orders.
c. Receiving reports.
d. Asset disposal forms.
Anatoliy Babich
Ukraine
Russian translation:предварительно пронумерованы, при этом действует следующая последовательность/система обозначений
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5предварительно пронумерованы, при этом действует следующая последовательность/система обозначений
Sergey Savchenko
4предварительно пронумерованы, и порядок и отсутствие пропущенных документов в серии контролируется
AKhram


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
предварительно пронумерованы, при этом действует следующая последовательность/система обозначений


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
7 mins

agree  Zamira*****
12 mins

agree  Anna Mirakyan: предварительно пронумерованы по порядку их обозначения
25 mins

agree  Marina Dolinsky: пронумерованы в следующей последовательности
3 hrs

agree  Igor Blinov
4 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предварительно пронумерованы, и порядок и отсутствие пропущенных документов в серии контролируется


Explanation:
NB для каждого вида документов может использоваться своя нумерация

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2008-02-19 15:17:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://egov.oregon.gov/DAS/SCD/SRS/docs/Self-AssessTool-Reve...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-02-19 15:18:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

All invoices issued are recorded; invoices are pre-numbered and the sequence is checked for missing documents.

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36