KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

merit в контексте

Russian translation: особые обстоятельства вынуждают нас к особым режимам работы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:merit в контексте
Russian translation:особые обстоятельства вынуждают нас к особым режимам работы
Entered by: svetlana cosquéric

11:57 Feb 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: merit в контексте
Evidently, special circumstances merit special regimes. If we were to ask you to work during weekends and/or holidays, these days will be compensated either as extra pay, either as extra holiday, up to your choice. HR will send around a memo explaining these issues
Sonechko
Ukraine
особые обстоятельства вынуждают нас к особым режимам работы
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2заслуживают, вознаграждаютсяAlexandra Maletskaya
4 +1особые обстоятельства предполагают особые условия работы
Yelena Pestereva
4 +1определенные обстоятельства влекут за собой определенный режим работы
Ludmila Haroshka
3особые обстоятельства требуют [введения] особого режима работыAndrey Parkhomenko
3ввиду сложившихся обстоятельств нам придется работать в особом режиме
AKhram
3особые обстоятельства вынуждают нас к особым режимам работы
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ввиду сложившихся обстоятельств нам придется работать в особом режиме


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
особые обстоятельства вынуждают нас к особым режимам работы


Explanation:
..

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
заслуживают, вознаграждаются


Explanation:
Несомненно, особые обстоятельства заслуживают особого подхода.
Или:
Само собой разумеется, что в особых обстоятельствах дается особое вознаграждение

Alexandra Maletskaya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Kondorsky
7 mins

agree  Pavel Pavlov
7 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
merit ð² ðºð¾ð½ñ‚ðµðºñ
особые обстоятельства требуют [введения] особого режима работы


Explanation:


Andrey Parkhomenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
определенные обстоятельства влекут за собой определенный режим работы


Explanation:
я бы немного расширила первое предложение, чтобы иметь логический переход ко второму....
...определенные обстоятельства влекут за собой определенный режим работы, который поощряется/вознаграждается особым образом...

Ludmila Haroshka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr
  -> спасибо))

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
особые обстоятельства предполагают особые условия работы


Explanation:
или особые условия труда и вознаграждения

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yury Arinenko
42 mins
  -> спасибо