KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

XX stock under coverage

Russian translation: ХХ отслеживаемых ценных бумаг


11:17 Feb 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / trading/securities
English term or phrase: XX stock under coverage
The key task for the research department was to increase coverage universe. The department started the year with ZZ stock and finished with *XX stocks under coverage* or nearly 100 percent of MSCI Russia.


XX - количество (двузначное число)
XX stock - XX видов ценных бумаг или ценных бумаг XX эмитентов или что-то еще? Как думаете, коллеги?
Nadezhda Kirichenko
Russian translation:ХХ отслеживаемых ценных бумаг
Explanation:
ю
Selected response from:

Dmitry Golovin
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ХХ отслеживаемых ценных бумаг
Dmitry Golovin
4портфелем, включающим ЦБ хх эмитентов
Igor Blinov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
xx stock under coverage
ХХ отслеживаемых ценных бумаг


Explanation:
ю

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Stetsyk: Все-таки речь идет о бумагах, а не о эмитентах, их выпускающих.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xx stock under coverage
портфелем, включающим ЦБ хх эмитентов


Explanation:
видов или эмитентов = вопрос сложный, но всё-таки склоняюсь к эмитентам, потому что правильно сегментировать предложение
xx stock, и
under coverage or nearly 100 percent of MSCI Russia

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 550