KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

to be EPS neutral

Russian translation: и не повлияет на размер прибыли на акцию


14:18 Mar 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: to be EPS neutral
The transaction is expected to deliver pre-tax ROIC of 20% by 2010 and be EPS neutral for the company in 2008

Thank you in advance!
sarandor
United States
Russian translation:и не повлияет на размер прибыли на акцию
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Earnings_per_share
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Thank you all for your help! I appreciate it very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1и не повлияет на размер прибыли на акцию
Alexander Onishko
3 +1не окажет влияния на прибыль, получаемую с одной аакцииAndrey Belousov
4не влиять на доходность акций
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be eps neutral
не влиять на доходность акций


Explanation:
eps - earnings per share

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to be eps neutral
не окажет влияния на прибыль, получаемую с одной аакции


Explanation:
Earnings Per Share (EPS) - Definition of Earnings Per Share (EPS) on Investopedia -
The portion of a company's profit allocated to each outstanding share of ...
www.investopedia.com/terms/e/eps.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-03-06 14:24:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.12manage.com/methods_eps_ru.html

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: ... на показатель дохода на акцию. EPS is a standard accounting term and should be translatred as such
15 mins
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Clue: "с одной акции" неправильно
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is expected ... to be EPS neutral for the company in 2008
и не повлияет на размер прибыли на акцию


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Earnings_per_share

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Thank you all for your help! I appreciate it very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue
1 hr
  -> Спасибо большое!