KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

basic shares outstanding

Russian translation: выпущенные в обращение базовые акции


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:basic shares outstanding
Russian translation:выпущенные в обращение базовые акции
Entered by: Iren Dragan

14:36 Mar 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: basic shares outstanding
Based on 26.7 million basic shares outstanding and 1.6 million options with strike prices below $18.00, resulting in 27.4 million diluted share

Thanks a lot!
sarandor
United States
выпущенные в обращение базовые акции
Explanation:
выпущенные в обращение базовые акции
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем за помощь! С наступающим 8 марта!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4базовые находящиеся в обращении акции
Yelena Pestereva
4выпущенные в обращение базовые акции
Iren Dragan
4 -1находящиеся в обращении обыкновенные акции
danya


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
базовые находящиеся в обращении акции


Explanation:
Под базовыми, видимо, имеются в виду акции из первого выпуска

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
19 mins

disagree  danya: базовые акции?
21 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выпущенные в обращение базовые акции


Explanation:
выпущенные в обращение базовые акции

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем за помощь! С наступающим 8 марта!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Mirakyan
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

disagree  danya: базовые акции?
21 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
находящиеся в обращении обыкновенные акции


Explanation:
базовые акции - кто это придумал на русском??

danya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 311

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yelena Pestereva: обыкновенные по-английски совершенно по-другому
38 mins

disagree  Iren Dragan: Именно БАЗОВЫЕ
2 hrs