KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

options with strike prices

Russian translation: опционы, цены исполнения/реализации которых ниже $18


14:37 Mar 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: options with strike prices
Based on 26.7 million basic shares outstanding and 1.6 million options with strike prices below $18.00, resulting in 27.4 million diluted share

Thank you very much for your help!
sarandor
United States
Russian translation:опционы, цены исполнения/реализации которых ниже $18
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Grading comment
Thank you Anna and all for your answers! I appreciate your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3опционы с ценой исполнения
Sergey Savchenko
4опционы, цены исполнения/реализации которых ниже $18
Anna Mirakyan
4опционы с курсом "страйк"
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
опционы с курсом "страйк"


Explanation:
опционы с курсом "страйк"

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
опционы с ценой исполнения


Explanation:
.. страйк-ценой

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Goykhman: good translation
37 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Clue
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Rusinterp
1 day11 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
опционы, цены исполнения/реализации которых ниже $18


Explanation:
-

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you Anna and all for your answers! I appreciate your help.