KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

senior facilities

Russian translation: старший кредит или кредиты с приоритетным/первоочередным правом требования


18:33 Mar 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: senior facilities
Financing consists of €2.4 billion senior facilities, €200 million Second Lien, €300 million RCF and €200 million Capex Facility

Thank you!
sarandor
United States
Russian translation:старший кредит или кредиты с приоритетным/первоочередным правом требования
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-03-06 18:48:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в принципе, думаю, все вместе (т.е. senior facilities + Second Lien facility) можно перевести как старший и субординированный займы/кредиты
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you Clue and Sergey! I appreciate your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2старший кредит или кредиты с приоритетным/первоочередным правом требованияClue
3см.
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
не могу подтвердить свою догадку, но это, я думаю, кредит под надежным/первоклассным обеспечением (грубо говоря, не вторая, а первая закладная на что-то).

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
старший кредит или кредиты с приоритетным/первоочередным правом требования


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-03-06 18:48:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в принципе, думаю, все вместе (т.е. senior facilities + Second Lien facility) можно перевести как старший и субординированный займы/кредиты

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 626
Grading comment
Thank you Clue and Sergey! I appreciate your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya: или кредитные линии
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Rusinterp
1 day8 hrs