KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

stock of liquidity approach/mismatch approach

Russian translation: см. ниже


10:30 Mar 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: stock of liquidity approach/mismatch approach
The FSA requires banks to monitor their liquidity "on a frequent and timely basis". For banks using the stock of liquidity approach this means daily, and in practice major retail banks are able to measure and monitor their liquidity continuously. For banks using the mismatch approach the FSA does not specify the frequency with which liquidity should be monitored but in practice most, banks should be in a position to measure their liquidity profile daily. It follows from this that a bank must have adequate procedures and systems for monitoring liquidity.
tar
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
- запас ликвидности (или резерв)
- расхождение в сроках денежных потоков по активам и пассивами (управление таким расхождением)

подходы к управлению ликвидностью, основанные на формировании запаса ликвидности или на регулировании расхождения в сроках платежей по активам и пассивам
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо большое.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см. нижеClue
3см.
Yury Arinenko


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
- запас ликвидности (или резерв)
- расхождение в сроках денежных потоков по активам и пассивами (управление таким расхождением)

подходы к управлению ликвидностью, основанные на формировании запаса ликвидности или на регулировании расхождения в сроках платежей по активам и пассивам

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 626
Grading comment
спасибо большое.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Думаю, первый подход ориентирован на обеспечение заведомо большей ликвидности в сравнении с обязательными нормативами (т.е., "с запасом"), а второй - на постоянное измерение уровня ликвидности и сравнение его с нормативом.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 85